Program Committee / Jury
Jury until April 27, 2017
(sorted by verifier name)
- Dirk Beyer (Chair), LMU Munich, Germany
- Peter Schrammel (representing 2LS), University of Sussex, UK
- Jera Hensel (representing AProVE), RWTH Aachen, Germany
- Vadim Mutilin (representing BLAST), ISP RAS, Russia
- Michael Tautschnig (representing CBMC), Queen Mary, UK
- Guang Chen (representing Ceagle), Tsinghua University, China
- Stephen Siegel (representing CIVL), University of Delaware, USA
- Anand Yeolekar (representing ConSequence), TCS, India
- Pavel Andrianov (representing CPA-BAM-BnB), ISP RAS, Russia
- Matthias Dangl (representing CPA-kInd), University of Passau, Germany
- Karlheinz Friedberger (representing CPA-Seq), University of Passau, Germany
- Herbert Oliveira Rocha (representing DepthK), Federal University of Roraima, Brazil
- Lucas Cordeiro (representing ESBMC), University of Oxford, UK
- Bernd Fischer (representing ESBMC-falsi), Stellenbosch University, ZA
- Denis Nicole (representing ESBMC-incr), University of Southampton, UK
- Mikhail Ramalho (representing ESBMC-kind), University of Southampton, UK
- Martin Hruska (representing Forester), Brno University of Technology, Czechia
- Ton Chanh Le (representing HipTNT+), National University of Singapore, Singapore
- Omar Inverso (representing Lazy-CSeq), Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy
- Bernd Fischer (representing Lazy-CSeq-Abs), Stellenbosch University, ZA
- Truc Nguyen Lam (representing Lazy-CSeq-Swarm), University of Southampton, UK
- Salvatore La Torre (representing MU-CSeq), University of Salerno, Italy
- Tomas Vojnar (representing PredatorHP), Brno University of Technology, Czechia
- Franck Cassez (representing Skink), Macquarie University at Sydney, Australia
- Zvonimir Rakamaric (representing SMACK), University of Utah, USA
- Jan Strejček (representing Symbiotic), Masaryk University, Czechia
- Jiří Barnat (representing SymDIVINE), Masaryk University, Czechia
- Matthias Heizmann (representing UAutomizer), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Daniel Dietsch (representing UKojak), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Gennaro Parlato (representing UL-CSeq), University of Southampton, UK
- Marius Greitschus (representing UTaipan), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Priyanka Darke (representing VeriAbs), TCS, India
- Liangze Yin (representing Yogar-CBMC), National University of Defense Technology, China
Jury from April 28, 2017 until October 29, 2017
(sorted by verifier name)
- Tomáš Vojnar (Chair), BUT, Brno, Czech Republic
- Peter Schrammel (representing 2LS), University of Sussex, UK
- Jera Hensel (representing AProVE), RWTH Aachen, Germany
- Vadim Mutilin (representing BLAST), ISP RAS, Russia
- Michael Tautschnig (representing CBMC), Queen Mary, UK
- Guang Chen (representing Ceagle), Tsinghua University, China
- Stephen Siegel (representing CIVL), University of Delaware, USA
- Anand Yeolekar (representing ConSequence), TCS, India
- Pavel Andrianov (representing CPA-BAM-BnB), ISP RAS, Russia
- Matthias Dangl (representing CPA-kInd), University of Passau, Germany
- Karlheinz Friedberger (representing CPA-Seq), University of Passau, Germany
- Herbert Oliveira Rocha (representing DepthK), Federal University of Roraima, Brazil
- Lucas Cordeiro (representing ESBMC), University of Oxford, UK
- Bernd Fischer (representing ESBMC-falsi), Stellenbosch University, ZA
- Denis Nicole (representing ESBMC-incr), University of Southampton, UK
- Mikhail Ramalho (representing ESBMC-kind), University of Southampton, UK
- Martin Hruska (representing Forester), Brno University of Technology, Czechia
- Ton Chanh Le (representing HipTNT+), National University of Singapore, Singapore
- Omar Inverso (representing Lazy-CSeq), Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy
- Bernd Fischer (representing Lazy-CSeq-Abs), Stellenbosch University, ZA
- Truc Nguyen Lam (representing Lazy-CSeq-Swarm), University of Southampton, UK
- Salvatore La Torre (representing MU-CSeq), University of Salerno, Italy
- Franck Cassez (representing Skink), Macquarie University at Sydney, Australia
- Zvonimir Rakamaric (representing SMACK), University of Utah, USA
- Jan Strejček (representing Symbiotic), Masaryk University, Czechia
- Jiří Barnat (representing SymDIVINE), Masaryk University, Czechia
- Matthias Heizmann (representing UAutomizer), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Daniel Dietsch (representing UKojak), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Gennaro Parlato (representing UL-CSeq), University of Southampton, UK
- Marius Greitschus (representing UTaipan), University of Freiburg, Germany
- Priyanka Darke (representing VeriAbs), TCS, India
- Liangze Yin (representing Yogar-CBMC), National University of Defense Technology, China
Jury from October 30, 2017
(sorted by verifier name)
- Tomáš Vojnar (Chair), BUT, Brno, Czech Republic
- Peter Schrammel (representing 2LS), University of Sussex
- Jera Hensel (representing AProVE), RWTH Aachen University
- Michael Tautschnig (representing CBMC), Queen Mary University of London
- Vadim Mutilin (representing CPA-BAM-BnB), ISP RAS
- Mikhail Mandrykin (representing CPA-BAM-Slicing), ISP RAS
- Thomas Lemberger (representing CPA-Seq), LMU Munich
- Hussama Ismail (representing DepthK), Federal University of Amazonas
- Felipe Monteiro (representing ESBMC-incr), Federal University of Amazonas
- Mikhail R. Gadelha (representing ESBMC-kind), University of Southampton
- Martin Hruska (representing Forester), Brno University of Technology
- Zhao Duan (representing InterpChecker), Xidian University
- Herbert Oliveira Rocha (representing Map2Check), Federal University of Roraima
- Veronika Šoková (representing PredatorHP), BUT, Brno, Czech Republic
- Franck Cassez (representing Skink), Macquarie University
- Marek Chalupa (representing Symbiotic), Faculty of Informatics of Masaryk University, Brno
- Matthias Heizmann (representing UAutomizer), University of Freiburg
- Alexander Nutz (representing UKojak), University of Freiburg
- Daniel Dietsch (representing UTaipan), University of Freiburg
- Priyanka Darke (representing VeriAbs), Tata Consultancy Services
- Pritom Rajkhowa (representing VIAP), The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
- Liangze Yin (representing Yogar-CBMC), National University of Defense Technology